(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Janet Elizabeth Breed (14), Sue Hamer (20), Jan Kenwright (16) & Jacqui Brown (5) | 93 |
2nd | Susan Smith (22), Wendy Turner (10), Beverley Scott-McGrory (30) & Christine Day (27) | 92 |
3rd | Jan Peace (14), Lynne Smith (14), Norah Parr (14) & Anne Farrelly-Stubbs (15) | 90 |
4th | Lillian King (14), Helen Johnson (11), Marie Sims (22) & GLYNIS MATHER (15) | 88 |
5th | Angie Simonett (24), Gail Fry (15), Val Greaves (29) & Julie Cadman. (18) | 86 |
6th | Debbie Wilson (14), Janice Hare (27), Clare Daniel (24) & Elaine Beswick (18) | 86 |
7th | Carol Elliott (22), Sian Walters (11), Linda Hugill (17) & Barbara Judson (14) | 85 |
8th | Judith Parkinson (17), Lorraine Birch (7), Annette Roberts (17) & Anya Cross (20) | 84 |
9th | Julie Norcliffe (20), Jackie Moses (17), Lisa Higham (18) & Hilary Jane Wakefield (13) | 84 |
10th | Susan Oldham (8), Rebecca Hyde (7), Jenny Page (14) & Sara Young (19) | 84 |
11th | Jane Wellings (14), Marion Thomas (23), C Pye (23) & Sandra Parr (20) | 84 |
12th | Stephanie Robinson (18), Pat Parrington (26), Susan Taylforth (31) & Yvonne Iveson (32) | 84 |
13th | Janet Beaty (17), Laura Cannan (15), Janette Dowdy (18) & Carolyn Blockeel (19) | 82 |
14th | Carol Sunderland (16), Jeanette Smith (3), Lynne Mcdermid (12) & Liz Hartley (19) | 82 |
15th | Moira Forster (13), Jenny Kehoe (20), J Gates (19) & Fiona Rae (13) | 82 |
16th | Enid Wood (26), Pam Brown (30), Siv Tove Kulbrandstad Walker (31) & Ilona Kilburn (26) | 82 |
17th | Gillian Hibbert (16), Diane Boyce (17), MAUREEN LUDDEN (16) & Angela Birkenhead (17) | 81 |
18th | Sandra J Qualters (12), Norma Wrigley (24), Michelle Baines (17) & Ann Wrigley (26) | 80 |
19th | Anne Cousin (10), J Thompson (20), Liz Hall (23) & Kathleen Robinson (24) | 80 |
20th | Carol Moseley (21), Jean Williams (31), Eryl Cross (25) & Maureen Collins (21) | 80 |
21st | Heather Denton (18), Deb Kershaw (20), Pauline Walker (18) & Gill Walker (26) | 79 |
22nd | Gina Whiteside (26), Catherine Thundercloud (22), Liz Grealy (23) & Tania Kippax (29) | 79 |
23rd | Christine Bracken (14), Gwyn Taylor (23), Alison Myler (26) & Kathryn Smith (14) | 79 |
24th | Karen Hopwood (19), Maureen Barson (23), Debbie Haworth (18) & Marilyn Chrimes (27) | 79 |
25th | ANNETTE SMITH (10), Julie Pyke (20), Rebecca Gray (10) & Christine Finlay (31) | 78 |
26th | Alison Barker (13), Julia White (14), J Taylor (17) & Sharon Brown (18) | 78 |
27th | Sue Harper (11), Ann Ankers (20), Debbie Holland (13) & Barbara French (25) | 78 |
28th | Joanne Bibby (20), Susan Lesley Rowles (20), Rita Cox (27) & Hilary Cahill (20) | 78 |
29th | Linda Lancaster (17), Irene Wharton (12), Janet Ingham (19) & Avril Standing (20) | 77 |
30th | Chris Jones (17), Georgina Thompson (14), Valerie Waters (24) & Gillian O'MEARA (14) | 76 |
31st | Susan Saxon (19), Sarah McNamara (17), Louise Clayden (25) & Patricia Vickers (17) | 75 |
32nd | Alison Lancashire (9), Catherine Mary Lewis-Jones (26) & Helen Gale (13) | 74 |
33rd | Carole L Hanlon (11), Anne Myatt (21) & Arina Wright (17) | 67 |
34th | Jennifer Barrow (18), Janette Ormerod (22), Elaine Cope (26) & Jodie Talarczyk (20) | 66 |