More

Clitheroe Golf Club

GENTS OPEN TEAM EVENT

Sunday 8th September 2019, White Tees, Clitheroe Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st john hilton (13), Nigel Hallows (7), Wayne Harper (9) & Garry Smith (10) 86
2nd Phil Ashcroft (14), Glyn Bancroft (12), Desmond Hartley (14) & David Allen (11) 86
3rd Gavin Timberlake (5), Ed Crewdson (18), Neil Murphy (10) & David Watters (5) 85
4th Carl Alker (5), Phil Beere (11), Mark Yates (11) & Thomas Lancaster (20) 84
5th John Taylor (9), Steven Smith (20), Stephen Walsh (13) & Ian Bryson (5) 83
6th Paul Goodeve (7), Walter Paul Jones (9), Andrew Watson (13) & Peter McFarlane (6) 83
7th Phillip Ashton (19), John Blahuta (2), Thomas Wilkinson (15) & Liam Pilkington (9) 82
8th Michael Maguire (11), Adrian Rigby (14), John Paul Margerison (10) & Gavin Southern (6) 82
9th Graham Flint (18), Lee Hayward (10), Neil Houghton (17) & Clive Dixon (11) 82
10th Stephen Dean (10), Thomas Poole (8), George Stoddart (13) & Colin Mustoe MBE (13) 81
11th Mark Hitchen (12), Robert Andrew (4), Michael Rafferty (8) & Mark Saunders (13) 81
12th Chris Nuttall (1), Matthew Mortimer (10), Pritpaul Rehal (7) & Satwant Rehal (7) 81
13th Carl Gough (25), Daniel Gough (18), Daniel Cawtherley (10) & Andrew Crabtree (25) 80
14th Philip Hay (7), Antony R Ashurst (7), Steve Lang (9) & Jarrod Buckley (12) 80
15th Barry Wellings (5), Ian Johnson (7), Christopher Round (11) & Mark Royle (12) 80
16th Andrew McLaren (13), Terry Crewe (13), Steven Ellams (9) & Stephen Rourke (7) 79
17th Stephen Phillips (13), Ian Simm (8), Mark Cleary (14) & Jeff Newton (13) 78
18th David Gunston (18), John Oxley (8), Thomas J Higson (5) & David Higson (5) 77
19th Chris Greenwood (10), Ric BELSTEN (8), Ryan BLACKBURN (10) & Jonathan GREENWOOD (16) 77
20th David Wakerley (6), C Donelan (5), Steve SUMNER (10) & John Ogden (19) 77
21st Gavin Edwards (3), Raj Lal (6), Darren Edwards (1) & Phil Kellie (6) 77
22nd Christopher Chilton (-3), Jeremy Roylance (14), Luke Wood (5) & Martin Rose (8) 76
23rd Julian Troup (5), Alex Ashworth (5), William Troup (17) & Aidan Jones (7) 76
24th Simon Stott (8), Alister Pegler (5), Stuart Aldred (6) & Daniel Ritchie (6) 76
25th R T Owen (11), J Caine (5), Andy M Taylor (8) & Neil Wilson (5) 75
26th Ian Clark (18), Peter Howell (15), Paul Brearey (7) & Peter Nolan (8) 74
27th Anthony Maycroft (5), D Power (11), Ian Harwood (7) & Sam Cooper (13) 74
28th Paul Taylor (6), Richard Russell (4), Andrew(Raggy) Mackay (15) & Ben Slinger (8) 73
29th Richard Morrell (5), Mark Simpson (18), ERIC suthers (13) & Harry Suthers (8) 72
30th C R Umpleby (8), A M Umpleby (15), S West (12) & Gary Purcell (6) 72
31st M Ridgway (13), Richard Hartley (12), James Bibby (18) & Sam Blurton (13) 72
32nd Simon Priest (7), Wayne Harris (8), Gary Hempstead (11) & Mark Sellers (10) 72
33rd David Hillier (6), Liam Rex (0), Brian Kelly (14) & Simon Lewis (11) 72
34th Ian Campbell (12), P Paxton (13), Bryn Largue (5) & Neil Tippings (5) 71
35th G W Smith (17), R Smith (10), H E Smith (5) & S L Willis (4) 70
36th Eddie Entwistle (22), Robert D Entwistle (13), Dave Smith (8) & Simon Hamnett (10) 70
37th Peter Dilworth (15), Chris Taylor (16), David Riches (6) & Martin Leach (14) 69
38th Anthony P Gaynor (5), Norman Bennett (17), Juan Manzano (5) & Howard Jackson (18) 68
39th Barry Eddleston (17), B W Edwards (9), A Derbyshire (10) & D Eadie (23) 67
40th Keith Hardy (15), Robert Marsh (24), Ernest Dyson (19) & Martyn Lynes (13) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.