More

Clitheroe Golf Club

MIXED OPEN TEAM EVENT

Sunday 1st September 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, Clitheroe Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Paul Carter (5), Anita Carter (23), William Hacking (15) & Valarie Maclean (27) 87
2nd Stephen Brown (11), Gillian Brown (14), Paul Rees (13) & Susan Rees (10) 81
3rd Miriam Platt (16), carole pass (10), Jonathan Pass (14) & Iain Reece (6) 80
4th Adam Verity (9), Jo Verity (23), Tracey Tunnicliffe (17) & Jonathan Kingsley Cocker (5) 79
5th Charlie Qualters (11), Sandra J Qualters (9), John Dawber (5) & Jacqui Dawber (9) 79
6th Richard Patchett (6), Vicky Patchett (24), J A A Downs (7) & Vicky Downs (9) 78
7th M. Exley (14), L Ireland (7), B. Ireland (9) & V Exley (11) 76
8th Malcolm Morton (5), Elsbeth Pierce (8), Rosemary Tootill (16) & N H Tootill (8) 73
9th Norman Fletcher (5), John Gilbertson (5), Shirley Gilpin (20) & Kathryn Fletcher (29) 73
10th Anthony Seed (10), Christine Seed (22), Darren Rayton (14) & Rachel Rayton (22) 72
11th Andy Roberts (14), Corran Meldrum (7), Martin Franks (11) & Debra Franks (16) 72
12th J. W. Smith (18), Christina Smith (13), M Fordham (13) & Lisa Gaut-Conway (10) 71
13th David Wright (13), Caron Wright (15), Stephen Glaves (11) & Jacqueline Glaves (19) 70
14th Patricia Finan (14), K Fairhurst (15), Gillian Lowe (20) & P W Lowe (21) 70
15th N Benstead (3), Gail Benstead (24), G Braithwaite (15) & Vicki Braithwaite (16) 70
16th Carol Brady (5), Dave Brady (17), Stuart Hibbert (16) & Anne Hibbert (16) 70
17th Kevin john moore (11), Elaine Hough (18), Tom Hough (15) & Kay lees (32) 70
18th Steve Alcock (10), Jean Alcock (23), Kevin Fitzsimons (10) & Patricia Fitzsimons (22) 69
19th C Cuthbert (2), Karen Cuthbert (19), Claire Harding (19) & C Harding (5) 68
20th Carl Bolus (9), Portia Bolus (14), Bernard Fee (5) & Lynn Fee (16) 68
21st A Drinkwater (18), Steve Drinkwater (9), M A Taylor (7) & Susan Taylor (15) 68
22nd P. Whitaker (21), S Whitaker (21), I. Whitley (16) & D Whitley (19) 67
23rd JANET Stevens (15), Andrew Walton (22), Jen Farrington (22) & Michael Farrington (10) 67
24th Keith Jowitt (8), Lindy Jowitt (7), Shirley Portlock (22) & Graeme A Webber (14) 66
25th Margaret Forster (16), Kay Donaghue (30), S Donoghue (23) & Leigh Dixon (23) 66
26th Derek Clure (20), Jenny Clure (32), Tom Foran (14) & Sheena Foran (22) 64
27th R N McMullan (13), F M McMullan (14), Philippa Hopkins (17) & R E Hopkins (18) 64
28th Michelle Sunderland (28), Richard Sunderland (13), Alex Whiting (16) & Gill Whiting (24) 63
29th Margaret Brown (20), David Brown (16), steven Holt (13) & Poppy Holt (18) 62
30th Bernard WOOD (23), ENID Wood (20), Rodney Mills (17) & NORMA Mills (15) 60
31st Eileen Roberts (19), Eileen Roberts (25), Jan Clarke (31) & Duncan Clarke (13) 60
32nd Alison Knowles (20), David Knowles (23), colin burns (20) & Jenny Burns (34) 59


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.