More

Clitheroe Golf Club

SENIORS 4 MAN TEAM EVENT

Wednesday 11th September 2019, Yellow Tees, Clitheroe Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st David Knowles (15), Stephen Canipa (14), Norman Fielding (13) & Keith Allen (14) 82
2nd Jason Waite (11), Stephen Lowe (11), Brian Baker (9) & Howard Baker (16) 80
3rd Jim Wynne (24), Mike Brawn (14), Howard Berry (17) & Terry Watson (12) 78
4th Barry Rigby (20), Michael Lane (13), David Monaghan (10) & Simon Ellery (11) 78
5th D G Liversidge (10), G Mann (13), S A Hitchenor (9) & F Taylor (14) 77
6th n parkinson (22), E A Griffiths (19), T Fleming (19) & D Taylor (21) 76
7th S Rigby (8), Jeff Bennett (5), J Tumelty (18) & F Pressler (11) 76
8th Ian Bond (5), John Howard (8), John Conroy (14) & Peter Nicholson (6) 75
9th PAUL Dunn (14), D Harrison (13), steve Crump (19) & A W Simpson (9) 75
10th William Butterworth (8), John Thomson (14), P Carter (12) & David Gallagher (10) 74
11th Graham Bell (17), John Rourke (17), Steve Grimoldby (9) & Eric Bellis (18) 74
12th M.j. Procter (12), Charles Howroyd (13), A.h. Simonett (14) & R.s. Marshall (14) 74
13th DR Kevan (6), Mike Dodd (9), David Sheppard (10) & Brian Newman (5) 74
14th David Round (16), R Fairweather (25), Ray Edwards (9) & Mike Edwards (14) 74
15th Phil Bishop (22), Allan Hacking (19), John Ashurst (16) & William Hacking (15) 73
16th John Cunningham (17), J.n. Greaves (13), M. Exley (14) & P.a. Crosby (5) 73
17th Richard Farr (10), Frank Wrigley (9), Salim Ladha (16) & Ian Murray (19) 73
18th D I Chapman (5), Leslie Bithell (7), Stephen Crook (11) & A Haigh (13) 72
19th Neil Waite (4), S R Kelly (12), Alan Powis (6) & S P Evans (10) 72
20th C Y Cheong (17), R Pomfret (8), P M Conroy (17) & K Livesey (14) 72
21st Stuart Knowles (15), Anthony Gregory (14), Mike Crabtree (12) & Michael Dagger (19) 72
22nd A Carroll (12), D E Willetts (21), D C Tracey (25) & C Lister (11) 71
23rd Brian Walker (10), Alan Hart (19), Dennis Yates (16) & Barry Anderson (14) 71
24th J E Oxley (14), Paul Madden (11), R S Clegg (11) & Henry Williams (8) 70
25th Mike Delahunty (14), John Greenhow (8), Philip Hipshaw (15) & T Wareing (13) 70
26th R Baldwin (23), C J Dilworth (23), A Goodale (25) & C Parkinson (20) 69
27th Patrick Keville (15), Stuart Williams (16), Michael John Hilton (12) & John J Walsh (19) 68
28th philip norfolk (10), David Boyes (10), P A Clemo (5) & K Bell (11) 68
29th J Creighton (14), Terry Joiner (14), Keith Hollinrake (13) & T Smithurst (13) 68
30th Derek Kozer (19), Dave Dudley (19), Bill Evans (10) & Terence Hawkes (19) 68
31st R Randerson (17), P A Marks (9), G Brown (13) & K Risdon (17) 68
32nd Bob Atherton (17), D A F Johnstone (7), Ian Turner (10) & John Killoran (10) 68
33rd Mark Hargreaves (20), P.M Schofield (11), B Noble (18) & John Garnett (17) 68
34th B.R. Coombes (16), P Valentine (16), N Cowcill (19) & Jeff Shuttleworth (8) 67
35th Chris Nolan (11), Harry Smyth (21), Graham Shaw (15) & E Belsky (12) 67
36th Jim Ashworth (17), Geoff Hale (18), Gary N Hill (6) & John Finlay (18) 67
37th H Griffith (11), A D Waterson (18), I Nicholls (19) & J Robinson (16) 66
38th Alan Bolton (11), Phil Morley (15), Hugh Paterson (11) & Craig Laraway (15) 65
39th David Barnes (18), David Stubbington (16), Les Firth (19) & Les Sher (12) 64
40th Robert Thompson (23), Richard Taylor (15), Clive Mainwaring (24) & Phil Young (22) 63
41st Keith Hyde (23), Michael Jones (19), Robert Young (16) & Stephen Chappell (12) 63
42nd Martyn Peel (15), Mike Phillips (14), K Sutcliffe (19) & Bob Dearnley (14) 60
43rd J. Gould (14), Gordon Palframan (11), B.j. Glacken (14) & R Gray (13) 58
44th John Swarbrick (17), Ian Laraway (11), Kevin Clarkson (18) & John Hurley (18) 57
45th Terry A Smith (15), Richard Bradley (14), Charlie Brown (18) & Richard Nicol (10) 56
46th Geoff Holt (16), Tony Bamford (14), E Williamson (17) & B Smith (11) 55
47th Bish Niewola (9), Keith Deadman (9) & Christopher Alexander (19) 52
48th Nigel Colthorpe (13), Peter Earnshaw (23), Anthony Tywang (21) & Robert Wood (23) 46
49th Robert Wheeldon (7), David Tear (11), Andrew Clough (6) & J Dixon (10) 37


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.