More

Clitheroe Golf Club

LADIES OPEN TEAM EVENT

Wednesday 22nd May 2019, Red Tees, Clitheroe Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Caroline Cherry (14), Donna Cooper-Holmes (24), Helen Wharton (25) & Patricia Dugmore (28) 88
2nd Barbara Thompson (26), Christine Elizab Cook (17), June Birr (31) & Barbara Bateson (14) 87
3rd Sue Dawson (23), Carol Green (21), Kathryn Beet (22) & Janice Wilkinson (23) 85
4th Margaret Forster (17), Rita Richardson (18), Kay Donaghue (30) & Maxine Hartley (30) 85
5th Claire Rowlandson (13), Debra Morgan (16), Moe Hayhurst (22) & Janet Beaty (14) 83
6th Jill Keogh (21), Lynne Holland (17), Jenny Edwards (30) & Janet Taylor (17) 82
7th Sue Moult (18), Di Weston (19), Sue Taylor (23) & Jean Sidebottom (21) 81
8th Diane Greenwood (18), Linda Burnley (11), Janet Tedstone (10) & Denise Page (13) 80
9th Cathy Seed (23), Barbara Railton (30), Heather Deans (14) & Ann Seed (27) 80
10th Ann Atherton (13), Barbara Hatton (11), Julie Melling (14) & Linda Carr (9) 80
11th Carolyn Taylor (23), CHRISTINE Monks (12), Kath Findlay (11) & Carole Kay (21) 78
12th Linda Singleton (14), Viv Rigby (19), Ann Hardcastle (12) & Jean Robinson (17) 77
13th Vicky Gent (12), Sally Mundy (12), Jackie Richards (17) & Cathy Fineran (14) 76
14th Pat Seddon (17), Prue Rouse (26), Judith Robinson (22) & Ann Jones (18) 76
15th Marie Cummings (24), Glenys Pashley (24), Janet Moorby (23) & Karen Snape (10) 76
16th Judith Lamb (20), Cheryl Burke (32), Fiona Bristow (22) & Sarah Clemson (26) 75
17th Carol Halleron (28), Eve Crabtree (24), Brenda Ward (21) & Annie Johnston (11) 75
18th Anne Harrison (24), Heather Denton (15), Sharon Dineen (25) & Jackie Purcer (26) 75
19th Julie Lancashire (19), Jan Morris (19), Margaret Robinson (24) & Sally Crudden (8) 73
20th Alison Wake (19), Deidre Duxbury (17), J Gates (16) & Gillian Peterson (21) 73
21st LILIAN King (11), Helen Johnson (8), Jacqueline Slack (18) & Annie White (13) 72
22nd Vanessa Brennand (16), Carole Nicholson (19), Julie Chapman (17) & Maria Baker (21) 72
23rd LINDA Smith (13), S Delaney (14), J Shepherd (19) & A Dowling (32) 71
24th Edith Child (18), Kathleen Lobell (19), Carole Barnes (12) & Jenny Whittaker (19) 71
25th Hilary Hardaker (15), Eileen Chapple (22), Ginny Wilson (32) & Lil Dykes (8) 70
26th Janet Dent (15), Sadie Wilyman (8), Sue Ridyard (12) & Sheila York (16) 70
27th Susanna Sulistio (12), Sue Quick (14), Margaret Stones (18) & Elizabeth Evans (22) 70
28th ANGELA Moss (18), JANET Jepson (14), Olive Moore (16) & Wendy Craghill (23) 69
29th LYNN Weight (19), Marsha Grundy (32), Sheila Wildman (20) & Sue Russell (18) 69
30th Sharon Walker (10), Maggie Calvert (21), Julie North (18) & Sue Howell (14) 68
31st Gill Fletcher (31), P Hartley (15), H Murphy (18) & Michelle Sunderland (28) 68
32nd Julie Jefferies (23), Julie Hart (23), Chris McLelland (18) & Gillian Jackson (22) 65
33rd S Roberts (31), Felicity Lawson (28), Elaine Blackburn (26) & B Smith (30) 63
34th Ann Pilkington (15), Nurith Entwisle (29), Dorothy Lee (22) & Linda Smith (22) 63
35th Donna MacIntosh (6), Caroline Harrison-Croft (19), PAT Hulme (20) & Gillian Clewley (29) 63


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.