More

Clitheroe Golf Club

MIXED OPEN TEAM EVENT

Sunday 19th August 2018, White & Red Tees, Clitheroe Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st PAUL Carter (5), ANITA Carter (23), PETER Sayer (13) & JULIE Begley (28) 85
2nd Darren Rayton (17), Rachel Rayton (24), James Fazackerley (12) & Su Fazackerley (32) 85
3rd Alan Green (11), Faye Weldon (19), Christina Clegg (23) & Stephen Butterfield (7) 83
4th Craig Cuthbert (2), Chris Harding (5), Karen Cuthbert (20) & Claire Harding (18) 83
5th robin tweedale (13), Patricia Tweedale (23), Peter Evans (8) & Julie Evans (29) 83
6th Phil Ashcroft (13), shan Ashcroft (23), Murray Allan Watters (5) & Valerie Watters (28) 82
7th George Rowlandson (16), Carolyn Eadsforth (23), Peter Eadsforth (6) & Claire Rowlandson (13) 82
8th ian mathers (4), Carol ryder (5), phil singh (14) & Gill Singh (14) 81
9th Elaine Watson (23), John Watson (14), Mrs Janet Oldfield (17) & Will Oldfield (12) 80
10th Chris Akers (14), Joanne Akers (10), Stuart Mulvaney (14) & Kimberley Mulvaney (23) 80
11th susan Lord (28), paul lord (5), Karen Hornby (32) & Gary Hornby (11) 80
12th Ray Croll (23), Alison Croll (31), Ian Trow (14) & Gail Trow (27) 79
13th Laura Cannan (17), Andy Young (10), Janice Bufton (26) & Steve Bufton (14) 78
14th Nicola Baseley (11), Andrew Baseley (22), Ian Goddard (18) & Fiona Goddard (10) 77
15th Nigel Wells (9), Chris E Wells (21), Gill McKenzie (15) & Frazer McKenzie (10) 77
16th david brookes (11), Donna Brookes (15), Christine Hyde (20) & Nicholas Hyde (9) 77
17th Stuart Craft (15), Alison Craft (18), David Ramsbottom (13) & Sue Ramsbottom (24) 77
18th Robert Andrew (3), Adam Dennis (11), Kim Andrew (-1) & Michelle Fielding (7) 76
19th Carl Bolus (8), Portia Bolus (15), J D Mooney (14) & Anne Mooney (26) 75
20th David Brownhill (16), Tracey E Brownhill (29), Andrew Hannay (15) & Brenda Beddoes (29) 74
21st Vicky Gent (14), Andrew Gent (14), Rachel Milne (18) & Cameron Milne (14) 74
22nd Chris Lee (5), Jackie Lee (18), Graham Davenport (8) & Louise Davenport (19) 74
23rd Alan Kelledy (10), Melanie Couchman (13), Susan Bland (12) & K Burrill (8) 73
24th Peter Bentley (14), Sandra Castle (19), Sue Smith (6) & Phil Smith (14) 72
25th Susan Appleby (15), Chris Whitehead (6), Alena Whitehead (27) & Philip Brimelow (10) 72
26th Ken Hollins (10), John Kilburn (18), Ilona Kilburn (22) & Helen Parkinson (29) 71
27th Charlie Qualters (10), Sandra J Qualters (9), Richard Grainger (14) & Susan Grainger (22) 70
28th Stephanie Robinson (14), Peter Rhodes (16), Kevin Parrington (16) & Pat Parrington (21) 70
29th S Cummings (11), Liz Hinchliffe (13), Peter Blundell (14) & Shirley Blundell (19) 69
30th Jane Sayner (27), Ian Hassall (9), Patrick Lydon (23) & Judith Lydon (18) 69
31st Lesley Eaton (17), jean gill (14), kenny gill (11) & phillip eaton (14) 68
32nd Raymond Bell (10), Christine Bell (10), Dave Bryson (9) & Chris Bryson (17) 65
33rd Keith Graham (13), Karen Graham (16), John Deakin (16) & Sarah Beard (14) 65
34th Steve Suddaby (14), Lorraine Suddaby (20), Mike Dean (15) & Janet dean (28) 65
35th Dave Bate (12), Margaret Hall (25), Mark Collis (11) & Lucy Collis (21) 62


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.