Time | Team | Team |
09:00 | | |
09:10 | | |
09:20 | | |
09:30 | Andy Perry (3.6) - Burnley & Philip Bond (7.9) | Michael Anthony Ward (5.6) - Otley & Stewart Cook (16.3) - Wilpshire |
09:40 | George Goodwin (7.6) - Leasowe & John Byrne (11.3) - Leasowe | Philip Rooney (12.6) - Leasowe & Michael Underwood (23.4) - Leasowe |
09:50 | Tim Phelps () - Wilpshire & Michael Jameson (18.5) - Wilpshire | Bryan Hindle (15.8) - Wilpshire & Rick Mills (21.4) - Wilpshire |
10:00 | Michael Ward (7.7) - Wallasey & Robert Forshaw (12.7) - Wallasey | Kevin Doyle (7.6) - Wallasey & David Parsons (12.3) - Heswall |
10:10 | Ian Battersby - Captain (17.2) & John Harris (18.0) - Breightmet | Steve Monkhouse (6.7) - Breightmet & Gary CHADWICK (9.0) - Breightmet |
10:20 | | |
10:30 | Vince Sarsfield (8.8) - Pleasington & Richard Anthony Crowther (11.2) - Preston | Kevin Dyson (4.5) - Widnes & Keith Butler (24.3) - Widnes |
10:40 | Rodney Taylor (13.4) - Huddersfield & Richard Greaves (15.8) - Huddersfield | Robert Fuller (14.8) - Huddersfield & Paul Jackson (22.6) - Huddersfield |
10:50 | Allen Humphries (16.3) - Huddersfield & Mike Fulforth (20.3) - Nelson | Swamy Narayana MBE (12.2) & V R Koppada (18.8) - Gathurst |
11:00 | David Lord (11.0) - North Manchester & Frank Edward Davidson (24.0) - North Manchester | Derek Hamlett (15.7) - North Manchester & Ivan Dudley Masterson (18.7) - North Manchester |
11:10 | Tony Smithurst (15.3) - Blackpool North Shore & Bill Dugdale (18.1) - Blackpool North Shore | Erwin Belsky (15.1) - Blackpool North Shore & Keith Hollinrake (15.5) - Blackpool North Shore |
11:20 | John Creighton (16.9) - Blackpool North Shore & Terry Joiner (20.2) - Blackpool North Shore | Graham Shaw (14.7) - Blackpool North Shore & Peter Jones (14.9) - Blackpool North Shore |
11:30 | Laurence Dyer (10.9) - Hebden Bridge & Des Senior (14.1) - Hebden Bridge | Darren Clithero (10.4) - Hebden Bridge & Fraser Butterworth (14.6) - Hebden Bridge |
11:40 | Ian Geogarty (9.6) - Darwen & Paul Wood (17.4) | |
11:50 | David Caunce (11.8) - Pleasington & Salim Ladha (17.7) - Pleasington | Adrian Dugdale (8.5) - Pleasington & Neil Walsh (10.3) - Pleasington |
12:00 | Steve Ellis (6.4) - Bramhall & Martin Belshaw (13.9) - Bramall Park | Mark Green (19.0) - Bramall Park & Alan Bramhall (23.4) - Bramall Park |
12:10 | Philip Keeling (14.1) - Turton & John Colee (19.3) - Turton | Phil Lee (21.7) - Turton & Leslie Smith (24.3) - Werneth |
12:20 | William Alty (12.1) - Shaw Hill & BS RIMMER (13.1) - Park | Stephen Parke (7.5) & Ian Wardle (14.4) - Shaw Hill |
12:30 | Keith Spencer (16.3) - Ringway & Gerry Carey (20.7) - Ringway | Rob Burnham (18.1) - The Wilmslow & John Samuel Davies (20.5) - Bramall Park |
12:40 | | |
12:50 | | |
13:00 | Peter Denn (12.0) - Astbury & Paul Collier (14.5) - Astbury | John Whelan (11.8) - Astbury & Phil Richards (12.4) - Astbury |
13:10 | Andy Whitworth (0.1) - Halifax Bradley Hall & Martin Bird (6.6) - Halifax Bradley Hall | Steve Sandie (5.7) - Halifax Bradley Hall & Mick Appleyard (6.2) - Halifax Bradley Hall |
13:20 | | |
13:30 | Colin Billington (13.3) - Ormskirk & John Hudson (24.9) - Lytham Green Drive | Brian Quirk (14.7) - Grange Park (Lancashire) & John Davison (17.4) - Ormskirk |
13:40 | Derek Henderson (13.1) - Southerness & Stephen Taylor (26.5) | Graham Whipp (15.4) - Ghyll & Peter Thompson (19.2) |
13:50 | | |
14:00 | Andrew Faulkner (14.6) - Stonyhurst Park & Munro Donald (15.5) | David Westwood (18.9) - Mytton Fold & Mike Mahon (21.3) - Mytton Fold |
14:10 | | |
14:20 | | |
14:30 | Henry Molloy (14.9) - Eastham Lodge & Barry Merrick (15.1) - Eastham Lodge | Stephen Halliday (11.1) - Eastham Lodge & Ian Bartley (20.8) - Eastham Lodge |